Student Leadership Team

Welcome to our Student Leadership Team

 

 

 

Leadership is a key life skill that all students here at Willingdon are encouraged to engage with and develop to aid their academic and personal development.  Students are encouraged to achieve personal excellence in everything they do.  Opportunities are provided for students to experience new and different challenges that develop resilience and their capacity to lead at the highest level.

Students are encouraged to develop their understanding of their part in contributing to the success of the school by: enhancing the role and profile of Student Councils and by enhancing the significance of the role of the prefects as key leaders.

 

Willingdon School Council

Name

Tutor Group

Sophie Purnell 7MH
Sydney Thomas-Miles 7CEA
Alfie Wait 8JMS
Mollie Stevens 8KN
Matthew Oglesby 9TC
Jake Hickling 9LC
Abdulla Mohammed 10DMC
Thomas Poole 10JWE
Alex Bassett 11AJB
Stevie Metcalfe & Katie Charles 11RMC
Joshua Bennett - Head Boy 11KG
Erin McKee - Head Girl 11KG

Year 7 Student Council

Name

Tutor Group

Sophie Purnell                             7MH
Brandon Reid 7AGL
Jack Cooper 7GE
Jessie Levell 7JPC
Sydney Thomas-Miles 7CEA
Kelysha Grimes 7RJH
Izabella Porter 7EM
Joshua Bennett 11KG
Olivia Langford                              11KG

Year 8 Student Council

Name

Tutor Group

 Brad Barnes                              8SJ
 Alfie Wait 8JMS
 Ella Maxwell 8RR
 Joseph Wyman 8LG 
 Katy Whiting 8BP 
 Caeden Reynolds 8SH 
 Mollie Stevens 8KN 
 Kamran Rajwani 8NM 
 Erin McKee 11KG 
 George Neshev                              11AJB

Year 9 Student Council

Name

Tutor Group

 Thomas Bartlett                      9SP2 
 Eleanor Apted 9MEG 
 Lucy Cox 9CD 
 Thomas Lovell 9RT 
 Matthew Oglesby 9TC 
 Jake Hickling 9LC 
 Lewis Buckle 9ASB 
 Connor Jenkins 9LMM
 Max Scarbrow 11JLH 
 Tasha Bramble                              11RMC 

Year 10 Student Council

Name

Tutor Group

 Adam Cornford                      10BW 
 Ronald Winkler 10CA 
 Abdullah Mohammed 10DMC 
 Thomas Poole 10JWE 
 Tom Cocklin 10JMB 
 Joe Ireland 10MMP 
 Jack Miles 10LM 
 Hannah Ginno 11KG 
 James Bartlett                               11JLH 

Year 11 Student Council

Name

Tutor Group

 Jordane Grills 11SR 
 Alex Bassett 11AJB 
 Reece Evenden & Ethan Tidey 11JLH 
 Stevie Metcalfe & Katie Charles 11RMC 
 Zeke Owen 11WR 
 Sam Avery 11KG 
 Eden Franklin-Lester 11PO 
 Charlotte Swift 11PO 
 Bryn Smith 11PO